KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

klasa tajności

English translation: confidentiality level


11:55 Nov 12, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Polish term or phrase: klasa tajności
chciałabym to jakoś inaczej zgrabnie określic, nie "security level"; w tych konkretnie klasach tajności mam wypisane rodzaje dokumentów, które są niszczone w określony sposób w zależności od ich znaczenia dla firmy, uff! :)
Trofi
English translation:confidentiality level
Explanation:
at least that's how the court marks its documents in england and wales
Selected response from:

xxxK S
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim. Uwaga MrMarDar mnie zastanowiła, wprowadzę jednak trochę urozmaicenia nie obniżając tym, mam nadzieję, jakości tłumaczenia. :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2security level / level of securityMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1confidentiality levelxxxK S
3 +1degree of confidentiality
whole grain


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confidentiality level


Explanation:
at least that's how the court marks its documents in england and wales


    Reference: http://matchandtrain.co.uk/employers-main.asp
xxxK S
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim. Uwaga MrMarDar mnie zastanowiła, wprowadzę jednak trochę urozmaicenia nie obniżając tym, mam nadzieję, jakości tłumaczenia. :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
7 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
security level / level of security


Explanation:
moim zdaniem tutaj nie ma gdybania - mówią na to security level / level of security i już

dotyczy i dokumentów i urządzeń do ich niszczenia

http://www2.cs.uh.edu/~yogi/security/proposal.html
It provides several ordered security levels. Each subject has a clearance and each object has a classification which attaches it to a security level. Similarly documents in the Military world are known to have Multiple levels of security such as TOP SECRET, SECRET, CONFIDENT IAL and UNCLASSIFIED etc. [4] The idea in both these approaches is to provide ability to selectively mark access-levels to parts of a document according to the security policy


What security level does your document shredding requireFrom top secret to internal confidential, documents should be shredded properly. See DOD requirements.
www.abc-i.com/shredders/sec_lev.htm

ponieważ nie podajesz powodów, dla których nie chcesz tego zwrotu użyc to go proponuję mimo wszystko



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322
Notes to answerer
Asker: nie ma specjalnych powodów; wcześniej już kilka razy jest użyty ten zwrot i "włączył mi się komplikator" ;)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Andrew Stanleyson
6 hrs
  -> dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
degree of confidentiality


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&client=firefox-a&channel=s...
whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
6 hrs
  -> dzięki :)