KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Komisja Polityki Przestrzennej, Budowlanej i Mieszkaniowej

English translation: Land Use, Construction and Housing Committee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Komisja Polityki Przestrzennej, Budowlanej i Mieszkaniowej
English translation:Land Use, Construction and Housing Committee
Entered by: anglista

19:27 Jul 1, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Komisja Polityki Przestrzennej, Budowlanej i Mieszkaniowej
zapewne sejmowa
anglista
Land Use, Construction and Housing Committee
Explanation:
eg.
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo, choć poniewczasie.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Physical Planning, Construction and Housing Committee
Magda Dziadosz
5Committee for Land Development and Housing Policies
Lota
4Land Use, Construction and Housing Committeepidzej


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Land Use, Construction and Housing Committee


Explanation:
eg.

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo, choć poniewczasie.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Physical Planning, Construction and Housing Committee


Explanation:
moze byc i tak.
np. kronika.sejm.gov.pl/kronika.97/text/spec/spec2.htm (lista wszystkich komisji sejmowych)

ale takze inne:
www.un.org/esa/agenda21/natlinfo/ countr/croatia/eco.htm

www.ebrd.com/about/strategy/ country/croatia/croatia.pdf

www.usembassy.hr/usaid/STRATEGY.DOC

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
10 hrs
  -> Thanx :)

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Committee for Land Development and Housing Policies


Explanation:
Land Development zawiera w sobie Polityke Przestrzenna i Budowlana (co sie robi z terenem).

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839