KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

bardzo kochac sie, jestem twog chtopak

English translation: I love you very much, I am yours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bardzo kocham cie, jestem twoj chlopak
English translation:I love you very much, I am yours
Entered by: Hania Pietrzyk

04:02 Jul 2, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: bardzo kochac sie, jestem twog chtopak
written by a polish student, so maybe not very accurate.
benjamin
I love you very much, I am yours
Explanation:
or :
I love you very much, I am your boy
Selected response from:

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Grading comment
thanks a lot, that was very helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I love you very much, I am your boyfriend
bartek
4I love you very much, I am yours
Hania Pietrzyk


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I love you very much, I am yours


Explanation:
or :
I love you very much, I am your boy

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
thanks a lot, that was very helpful!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I love you very much, I am your boyfriend


Explanation:
B.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
54 mins
  -> Thanks. It will be a fine day today, Lota

agree  Piotr Kurek: or your man
1 hr
  -> Dzięki, Piotrze