KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

aktualizator WWW

English translation: web updater


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:aktualizator WWW
English translation:web updater
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

10:13 Jul 2, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: aktualizator WWW
Nazwa aplikacji komputerowej
Magda1
web updater
Explanation:
propozycja:

http://www.infolearn.ch/scroll/w_updater.html
http://www.nikontechusa.com/CaptureUpdate.html
http://www.perlarchive.com/guide/recommend_it.cgi?ID=2774
http://www.indigorose.com/
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1web updaterPiotr Kurek
4web site content updater
Andrzej Lejman
4Web site updating tool
Piotr Bienkowski
4 -1update
Hania Pietrzyk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
update


Explanation:
w internecie

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: update = aktualizować
8 mins
  -> ale rowniez "uaktulnienie"

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Web site updating tool


Explanation:
Tak bym napisał, domy¶laj±c się tylko o co chodzi...

Daje zreszt± prawie 4000 trafień w Google


Kilka przykładów:

Read Reviews and Compare Prices on Blogger at Epinions.com
... Web Updates the Blogger Way Rated by lap0530 (Dec 10 '00) Pros: Free Instant Web
Site Updating Tool Cons: None Blogging is the latest craze to hit the Internet ...
www.epinions.com/cmd-review-58AA-D34C61B-382CAAB1-bd1

bristol-online...Bristol's website of websites
... ..Check out this great new web site updating tool - Ant-edit is
an online web site updating tool. It takes just minutes for Ant ...
bristol-online.com/listings/ncool/notices/ 302/10852cc48ba8c87661df8dcc4c9297a2

The Innovation Architects Legal Advantage
... CONTENT ADMINISTRATOR TOOL Use of a web site updating tool ("Content Administrator
Tool") to update your web site are provided to you and your law firm ...
legaladvantage.iarchitec.com/tc.htm

Money Making Oppertunities
... Replace It! is the original global web site updating tool. Need to change an
address that appears on 500 web pages? You can do it with one click... ...
members.aol.com/aaacls/Money/ MoneyMakingOppertunities.html

... The Web Site shall have an easy to use, instant Web Site updating tool, non-html
and non-code, to allow staff journalists to keep all content fresh and current ...
www.usacce.army.mil/wcc/VENDOR/BidBoard/ Solicitation/FY_02/DAJA22-02-T-0132.pdf


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 268

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
web site content updater


Explanation:
IMO

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
web updater


Explanation:
propozycja:

http://www.infolearn.ch/scroll/w_updater.html
http://www.nikontechusa.com/CaptureUpdate.html
http://www.perlarchive.com/guide/recommend_it.cgi?ID=2774
http://www.indigorose.com/

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
13 mins
  -> dziękuję