KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

rehabilitacja zdegradowanych obszarów

English translation: restoration of degraded areas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rehabilitacja zdegradowanych obszarów
English translation:restoration of degraded areas
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

13:18 Jul 2, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: rehabilitacja zdegradowanych obszarów
Czy będziemy umieli wykorzystać fundusze strukturalne na przedsięwzięcia zwi±zane z _rehabilitacj± zdegradowanych obszarów miejskich_?
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
restoration of degraded areas
Explanation:
degraded area restoration projects
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
trudny wybór, ale google rozstrzygn±ł na korzy¶ć restoration
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2restoration of degraded areas
PAS
4restoration of degraded areas
PAS
4rehabilitation of degraded areasPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rehabilitation of degraded areas


Explanation:
http://www.proinco.net/ecobiobio/english/d-bio-2eng.html
http://www.epa.gov/glnpo/atlas/glat-ch6.html
http://www.icimod.org.sg/projects/pardyp.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 13:25:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... urban areas:
http://www.unchs.org/unchs/english/suphome/bhwater.htm

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
restoration of degraded areas


Explanation:
degraded area restoration projects

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919
Grading comment
trudny wybór, ale google rozstrzygn±ł na korzy¶ć restoration

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  Joanna Carroll
7 hrs
  -> Dzięki

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restoration of degraded areas


Explanation:
degraded area restoration projects

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 13:24:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie wiem dlaczego drugi raz poszło - sorry.

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919