KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

pośrednictwo pracy

English translation: employment exchange/ job agency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pośrednictwo pracy
English translation:employment exchange/ job agency
Entered by: maciejm

15:30 Jul 5, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
/ rynek pracy
Polish term or phrase: pośrednictwo pracy
Nic mądrzejszego poza 'job councelling' nie przychodzi mi na myśl. Any ideas?
bartek
job agency
Explanation:
Use Case: The Job Agency. The Job Agency makes commission by matching job-seekers
in its database to employment positions that are vacant with their clients. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 15:36:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo (jako \"pośredniczenie\"): making commission by matching job-seekers
in its database to employment positions that are vacant with their clients. ...

M.M.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 15:44:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A może:
Employment Exchange As a service to the Emergency Management Community,
OEM is happy to post employment information. If you would ...
www.osp.state.or.us/oem/Professional Development/ employment_exchange.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 15:46:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A może:
Employment Exchange As a service to the Emergency Management Community,
OEM is happy to post employment information. If you would ...
www.osp.state.or.us/oem/Professional Development/ employment_exchange.htm
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki, biorę "employment exchange". Bardziej mieści się w moim kontekście. Pozostałe odpowiedzi - do notesu, na inne czasy.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4employment servicesJacek Krankowski
4job agency
maciejm


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
job agency


Explanation:
Use Case: The Job Agency. The Job Agency makes commission by matching job-seekers
in its database to employment positions that are vacant with their clients. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 15:36:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo (jako \"pośredniczenie\"): making commission by matching job-seekers
in its database to employment positions that are vacant with their clients. ...

M.M.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 15:44:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A może:
Employment Exchange As a service to the Emergency Management Community,
OEM is happy to post employment information. If you would ...
www.osp.state.or.us/oem/Professional Development/ employment_exchange.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 15:46:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A może:
Employment Exchange As a service to the Emergency Management Community,
OEM is happy to post employment information. If you would ...
www.osp.state.or.us/oem/Professional Development/ employment_exchange.htm


    Reference: http://k42.empolis.co.uk/corporate-knowledge.html
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491
Grading comment
Dzięki, biorę "employment exchange". Bardziej mieści się w moim kontekście. Pozostałe odpowiedzi - do notesu, na inne czasy.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employment services


Explanation:
Employment Services IEEE-USA provides the premier comprehensive
line of employment services for technical professionals, employers ...
jobs.ieeeusa.org/jobs/services/

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633