KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

dyplomowany mistrz

English translation: certified professional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dyplomowany mistrz
English translation:certified professional
Entered by: Magda1

12:13 Jul 12, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: dyplomowany mistrz
tytuł zawodowy-dyplomowany mistrz
Magda1
certified professional
Explanation:
depending on the context though
Selected response from:

ModTranslator
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certified professional
ModTranslator
4certified master ...Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certified master ...


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.watchrepair.com.au/
    Reference: http://www.acfchefs.org/certify/crtcmc.html
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certified professional


Explanation:
depending on the context though

ModTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi
2 days11 hrs