KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Polska Izba Handlu Zagranicznego

English translation: Polish Chamber of Foreign Trade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Polska Izba Handlu Zagranicznego
English translation:Polish Chamber of Foreign Trade
Entered by: Magda1

09:36 Jul 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Polska Izba Handlu Zagranicznego
Specyfikacja dotycząca sprzętu do budowy oczyszczalni ścieków
1. Swiadectwo Pochodzenia nr 12345
Organ Wystawiający: Polska Izba Handlu Zagranicznego
Magda1
Polish Chamber of Foreign Trade
Explanation:
http://www.mtgsa.com.pl/index/en/firma.php
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Polish Chamber of Foreign Trade
bartek
4 +1the Polish Chamber of Foreign Tradetunturi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the Polish Chamber of Foreign Trade


Explanation:
... The Court started its activities with January 1-3t 1950 as the Court of Arbitration
at the Polish Chamber of Foreign Trade as an independant unit called into ...
www.kig.pl/en/biura_05.html

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
5 mins
  -> Thanks

neutral  Andrzej Lejman: bez "the"
37 mins
  -> I copied from the text, sorry.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Polish Chamber of Foreign Trade


Explanation:
http://www.mtgsa.com.pl/index/en/firma.php


    Reference: http://www.internationaladr.com/adr/country/?restrict=P
    Reference: http://www.kig.pl/en/biura_05.html
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
36 mins
  -> Tak właśnie sobie i pomyślałam :-)

agree  leff
3 hrs
  -> że bez 'the' :-)

agree  Piotr Kurek
5 hrs
  -> Dzięki, Piotrze