KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

umowa na czas określony/nieokreślony

English translation: a contract for a specified / unspecified period


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:umowa na czas określony/nieokreślony
English translation:a contract for a specified / unspecified period
Entered by: bartek

09:19 Jul 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ social benefits funds
Polish term or phrase: umowa na czas określony/nieokreślony
Refundowanie kosztów wczasów zorganizowanych dla pracowników zatrudnionych na czas nieokreślony.
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
a contract for a specified / unspecified period
Explanation:
Częsciowo było
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a contract for a specified / unspecified period
bartek
3 +1contract of employment for a limited period/indefinite period (of time)Piotr Kurek
2fixed-term empoyment contractmarcopolo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a contract for a specified / unspecified period


Explanation:
Częsciowo było

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract of employment for a limited period/indefinite period (of time)


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://www.bradford.gov.uk/council/inc_bene/ctax_residence.h...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi
2 days29 mins
  -> dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fixed-term empoyment contract


Explanation:
to na czas okreslony; jeszcze jedna propozycja

marcopolo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish