KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

arkusz ocen

English translation: students grade sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:arkusz ocen
English translation:students grade sheet
Entered by: Magda1

09:30 Jul 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: arkusz ocen
Dyrekcja Studium Medycznego w Gorzowie Wlkp. stwierdza na podstawie arkusza ocen z przebiegu nauki..
Magda1
students grade sheet
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1transcript
ModTranslator
3 +2students grade sheetPiotr Kurek
4assessment sheet
bartek
2scoring sheetmarcopolo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
students grade sheet


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://lvillage.wsfcs.k12.nc.us/lv/hsglen/hp.nsf/PreviewHome...
    Reference: http://www.learningspace.org/socialstudies/ems/2001/revoluti...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  tunturi
2 days52 mins
  -> dziękuję

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessment sheet


Explanation:
B.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 09:38:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://pe.central.vt.edu/lessonideas/ViewLesson.asp?ID=1148

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
scoring sheet


Explanation:
tez widzialem, gdzies w English-speaking ' kraju

marcopolo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transcript


Explanation:
includes classes taken as well as grades received


    Reference: http://www.ecfmg.org/eras/medtrans.html
ModTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxwojtekl
4 hrs