KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

normandzku

English translation: Norman Style


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:normandzku
English translation:Norman Style
Entered by: Magda1

13:35 Jul 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: normandzku
Menu
6. Gicz cielęca normandzku w sosie pieczeniowym
Magda1
Norman Style
Explanation:
Konsekwentnie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 13:45:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NORMANDY STYLE
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Norman Style
bartek
3a la NormandiePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Norman Style


Explanation:
Konsekwentnie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 13:45:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NORMANDY STYLE

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: yes to Normandy style
50 mins
  -> Lota, thank you :-)

agree  tunturi: Normandy style
2 days18 hrs
  -> Of course Normandy. But I like reading about Normans :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a la Normandie


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://kitchens-today.com/r/2/A02903.shtml
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240