KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

udostępnienie rejestru

English translation: record disclosure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:udostępnienie rejestru
English translation:record disclosure
Entered by: morij

08:23 Feb 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / quality manual
Polish term or phrase: udostępnienie rejestru
Hasło dotyczy rejestru pieczątek, a szerszy kontekst to procedura nadzorowania pieczątek, i właśnie o takim rejestrze jest mowa.
Ma być hasłowo, więc odpada jakieś opisowe ujęcie tematu :)
morij
Poland
record disclosure
Explanation:
albo tak
Selected response from:

Zofia Kluz
Grading comment
Dziękuję, w moim kontekście to wydaje się pasować lepiej :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1record disclosureZofia Kluz
4provision of the register
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provision of the register


Explanation:
np. tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
record disclosure


Explanation:
albo tak

Zofia Kluz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dziękuję, w moim kontekście to wydaje się pasować lepiej :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
9 hrs