KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

urząd gimny

English translation: municipal office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:urząd gimny
English translation:municipal office
Entered by: Dominika Schoenborn

09:44 Mar 12, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: urząd gimny
j.w
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
municipal office
Explanation:
też
Selected response from:

Andrew Stanleyson
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Commune Office lub Gmina OfficeKrzysztof Brzozowski
4 +1municipal office
Andrew Stanleyson


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Commune Office lub Gmina Office


Explanation:
wg preferencji w zaleznosci od adresata tekstu

Krzysztof Brzozowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iolka: (już było: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1967742 :-) )
1 hr

agree  whole grain: dla Gmina Office
5 hrs

agree  Polangmar
16 hrs

agree  Slawomir Nowodworski: Jeśli to info dla turystów lub osób nieznających bliżej polskich realiów to Commune Office
1 day6 hrs

3 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
municipal office


Explanation:
też

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iwona Palka: cool.
1 min




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Iwona Palka, Krzysztof Brzozowski, Dariusz Saczuk