KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

spopielarnia

English translation: crematory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spopielarnia
English translation:crematory
Entered by: Renata Swigonska

21:56 Mar 12, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / funeral
Polish term or phrase: spopielarnia
z Protokołu spopielenia zwłok
Renata Swigonska
Poland
crematory
Explanation:
incinerator jest raczej przemysłowy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-03-12 22:06:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.crematorydirectory.com/
Selected response from:

Tomasz Poplawski
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4crematory
Tomasz Poplawski
4crematoriumBubz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
crematory


Explanation:
incinerator jest raczej przemysłowy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-03-12 22:06:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.crematorydirectory.com/

Tomasz Poplawski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 hr

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
5 hrs

agree  Michal Berski
9 hrs

agree  Iveta Ivanova
2 days19 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crematorium


Explanation:
po prostu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-03-12 22:15:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jezeli chodzi o sam piec, to crematorium furnace

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 45