KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Szkoła Główna Handlowa

English translation: Warsaw School of Economics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Szkoła Główna Handlowa
English translation:Warsaw School of Economics
Entered by: Sylwia Dziuba

06:22 Apr 4, 2008
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Polish term or phrase: Szkoła Główna Handlowa
Ukończył Szkołę Główną Handlową (ekonomia, marketing i zarządzanie) oraz MBA na University of Minnesota
Sylwia Dziuba
Warsaw School of Economics
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Warsaw School of Economics
Adam Lankamer
3School of Economics
Magdalena Wysmyk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Warsaw School of Economics


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723
Grading comment
dziekuje :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stuart Dowell
2 mins

agree  Andrew Stanleyson
1 hr

agree  whole grain: tak jak na ich stronie
2 hrs

agree  Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo
7 hrs

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
7 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
School of Economics


Explanation:
Warsaw School of Economics – Szkoła Główna Handlowa w Warszawie (SGH)

Example sentence(s):
  • Może tak?
Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Michał Szcześniewski, Joanna Rączka, allp