KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

niedojebany

English translation: retard


12:36 Apr 4, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: niedojebany
On jest jakiś taki niedojebany...
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
English translation:retard
Explanation:
He's a bit of a retard
Selected response from:

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Grading comment
thank you :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7retard
Stuart Dowell
4underfucked
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
underfucked


Explanation:
...

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 105

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
retard


Explanation:
He's a bit of a retard

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thank you :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski
33 mins

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
1 hr

agree  Ano Nym
4 hrs

agree  Kan_Kaiko
4 hrs

agree  Andrew Stanleyson
6 hrs

agree  Polangmar
6 hrs

agree  allp
9 hrs