KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

niezależny ekspert

English translation: independent expert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:niezależny ekspert
English translation:independent expert
Entered by: EWKA

13:00 Aug 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: niezależny ekspert
..musi zostać przeprowadzona przez niezależnego eksperta
EWKA
independent expert
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziękuje, chciałam się upewnić.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1independent expertJacek Krankowski
4independent expert
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
independent expert


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dziękuje, chciałam się upewnić.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maitland
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
independent expert


Explanation:
"Effects of structural adjustment policies
on the full enjoyment of human rights Report by the Independent Expert"


    Reference: http://www.hri.ca/fortherecord1999/documentation/commission/...
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239