KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

kielecki oddział Gazety Wyborczej

English translation: Gazeta Wyborcza Kielce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kielecki oddział Gazety Wyborczej
English translation:Gazeta Wyborcza Kielce
Entered by: Edyta Sawin

19:29 Apr 7, 2008
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Other
Polish term or phrase: kielecki oddział Gazety Wyborczej
Pan X pracuje w kieleckim oddziale Gazety Wyborczej
Gabriela
Gazeta Wyborcza Kielce
Explanation:
The Kielce Branch of Gazeta Wyborcza
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuje za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(the) Kielce Office/Bureau of Gazeta Wyborcza
skisteeps
4Gazeta Wyborcza's Kielce Branch
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3Gazeta Wyborcza Kielce
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gazeta Wyborcza Kielce


Explanation:
The Kielce Branch of Gazeta Wyborcza

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuje za pomoc.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(the) Kielce Office/Bureau of Gazeta Wyborcza


Explanation:
http://about.bloomberg.com/index.html
http://www.nytimes.com/ref/national/_begwer-audio.html
Analogicznie do oddziałów Bloomberga lub New York Times

skisteeps
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gazeta Wyborcza's Kielce Branch


Explanation:
Trzecia alternatywa ;-) - na podstawie:

From 1990 to 1994, he served as Newsweek's Warsaw bureau chief, and he has served two tours of duty as Newsweek's Moscow bureau chief, first in the early 1980s and then from 1995 to 1996
www.newsweek.com/id/33266

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 184