KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Depresje

English translation: depressions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:depresje
English translation:depressions
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

12:35 Aug 20, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Depresje
w rozumieniu geograficznym
1 A Tradovium
Poland
depressions
Explanation:
za: Penguin Dic. of Geography
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 12:39:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://abob.libs.uga.edu/bobk/cbaymenu.html
http://www.smithsonianmag.si.edu/smithsonian/issues97/sep97/...
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Bardz dziekuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1depressionsPiotr Kurek
4land below sea levelJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
depressions


Explanation:
za: Penguin Dic. of Geography
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 12:39:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://abob.libs.uga.edu/bobk/cbaymenu.html
http://www.smithsonianmag.si.edu/smithsonian/issues97/sep97/...

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Bardz dziekuję za pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
land below sea level


Explanation:
(z legendy do mapy)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633