KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

doradztwo merytoryczne

English translation: technical advisory/consulting (services)


05:59 Apr 25, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: doradztwo merytoryczne
jedna z uslug oferowanych przez spolke, ich inne uslugi:

• planowanie i zarządzanie procesem migracji Intranetu
• prowadzenie projektu Management Channel
• doradztwo merytoryczne
Sylwia Dziuba
English translation:technical advisory/consulting (services)
Explanation:
w tym kontekście tak by chyba pasowało
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2technical advisory/consulting (services)
Adam Lankamer
4the provision of technical advice
Vitals


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
technical advisory/consulting (services)


Explanation:
w tym kontekście tak by chyba pasowało

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift
20 mins

agree  inmb
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the provision of technical advice


Explanation:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=pl&lng1=pl,...

or

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?val=459899:cs&lang=pl&lis...

Vitals
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4