KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Przewidywany okres wykonania prac

English translation: estimated time for the completion of work


12:01 Apr 29, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Polish term or phrase: Przewidywany okres wykonania prac
Przewidywany okres wykonania prac strony ustalają na okres od ………. ………. ……….do ………. ………. ………. przy założeniu wynagrodzenia ryczałtowego za wykonanie usług w wysokości.......
pola220
English translation:estimated time for the completion of work
Explanation:
prop
Selected response from:

Joanna Pryga
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3estimated time for the completion of work
Joanna Pryga
4work estimated completion date(s)
Edyta Sawin
3estimated (proposed, projected) starting (commencement) and completion datesLuiza Jude


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
estimated time for the completion of work


Explanation:
prop

Joanna Pryga
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
6 mins
  -> Dziękuję:)

agree  happy-go-lucky
35 mins
  -> Dziękuję:)

agree  petkovw
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję:)

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work estimated completion date(s)


Explanation:
or work estimated completion timeframe

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estimated (proposed, projected) starting (commencement) and completion dates


Explanation:
czy tutaj nie chodzi o cały okres pracy?

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23