KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

rozłożyć na kilka kolejnych lat

English translation: spread/stage/phase over a few years


09:51 Jul 7, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / articles
Polish term or phrase: rozłożyć na kilka kolejnych lat
Z uwagi na wysokie koszty remontów licznych mniejszych dróg, realizowanie planu modernizacji zostanie rozłożone na kilka kolejnych lat.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:spread/stage/phase over a few years
Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-07-07 09:56:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przykład: http://tinyurl.com/5qbgy7

Uważam, że oddawanie 'kolejnych' nie jest konieczne.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2spread/stage/phase over a few years
Maciek Drobka
4 +1to implement (be implemented) in stages over several subsequent years
inmb
4carried out for a few years
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozłożone na kilka kolejnych lat
carried out for a few years


Explanation:
w tym kontekście wg mnie wystarczy

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Darek Koter: "for" or "over" a few years ?
6 hrs
  -> chyba nie do końca http://tinyurl.com/64dfxs ; wg mnie w podanym kontekście informacja o rozłożeniu jest zupełnie zbędna, wystarczy po prostu realizacja przez kilka lat

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to implement (be implemented) in stages over several subsequent years


Explanation:
Por.
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q="implemented in stage...


inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
1 hr
  -> dzięki!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spread/stage/phase over a few years


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-07-07 09:56:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przykład: http://tinyurl.com/5qbgy7

Uważam, że oddawanie 'kolejnych' nie jest konieczne.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 415

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Ewa Dabrowska
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję