KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

klamka

English translation: gat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:klamka (slang: pistolet)
English translation:gat
Entered by: Jarosław Napierała

12:22 Jul 8, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: klamka
Żeby nie było niejasności - chodzi mi o slangowe określenie pistoletu :)
whole grain
gat
Explanation:
http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?page=2&term=gat
Selected response from:

Jarosław Napierała
Grading comment
dziękówa ziom!! ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gat
Jarosław Napierała
4 +1pieceMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gat


Explanation:
http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?page=2&term=gat

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dziękówa ziom!! ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson: tak, na tym linku może sobie asker wybierać; she ain't no that kinda gal man, dig?
7 mins
  -> but she better ain't vote with the bullet ;)

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
53 mins
  -> cheers ;) !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piece


Explanation:
jedna z wielu możliwości

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
1 hr
  -> dzięki