KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

stały dozór kuratora

English translation: juvenile intensive probation supervision


08:50 Jul 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
Polish term or phrase: stały dozór kuratora
Sąd rodzinny. "Ustalam stały dozór kuratora" (nad małoletnią, która trafia do rodziny zastępczej).
whole grain
English translation:juvenile intensive probation supervision
Explanation:
IMO:)
Selected response from:

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie dla wszystkich :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1juvenile intensive probation supervisionLuiza Jude
4permanent supervision over XYZ by a probation officer
~Ania~
4permanent guardian supervision (care)
Andrew Stanleyson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permanent guardian supervision (care)


Explanation:
to tak jak pamiętam

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: nie ma hitów w guglu...


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permanent supervision over XYZ by a probation officer


Language variant: permanent probation officer supervision

Explanation:
Jezeli w UK.

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
juvenile intensive probation supervision


Explanation:
IMO:)

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie dla wszystkich :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz
18 hrs
  -> dzięki:)