KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Ja cie kocham, moj ulubieniec. Ja zawsze mysle o tobie. Moj aniolek, jestesz w

English translation: I love you, my favourite. I always think about you. My angel you are...


16:24 Oct 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Ja cie kocham, moj ulubieniec. Ja zawsze mysle o tobie. Moj aniolek, jestesz w
saying goodnite
Jon
English translation:I love you, my favourite. I always think about you. My angel you are...
Explanation:
However, in Polish it should be:
kocham Cię, mój ulubiony. Myślę o Tobie. Mój aniołku, jesteś...(zawsze w moich snach?)(always in my dreams?)

Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4I love you, my favourite. I always think about you. My angel you are...
Magda Dziadosz
5I love you my dear. You are always in my mind. My angel you are in..Trzcinska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I love you, my favourite. I always think about you. My angel you are...


Explanation:
However, in Polish it should be:
kocham Cię, mój ulubiony. Myślę o Tobie. Mój aniołku, jesteś...(zawsze w moich snach?)(always in my dreams?)

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs

agree  hadraadae
13 hrs

agree  maciejm
17 hrs

agree  pig_letus
1 day2 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I love you my dear. You are always in my mind. My angel you are in..


Explanation:
goodnight- dobranoc
goodnight my loved one- dobranoc ukochana

Trzcinska
Poland