KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

recepta na wyższy nakład

English translation: recipe for higher print run OR how to pump up your print run


19:29 Oct 17, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: recepta na wyższy nakład
Gazety i gadżety - recepta na wyższy nakład? Tytuł artykułu
EWKA
English translation:recipe for higher print run OR how to pump up your print run
Explanation:
To drugie tłumaczenie to całkowite odstępstwo od oryginału, ale powinno pasować.
Selected response from:

Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Grading comment
SUPER! O co¶ takiego mi chodziło! Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formula for higher circulation / print run
bartek
3recipe for higher print run OR how to pump up your print runPrzemysław Szkodziński


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formula for higher circulation / print run


Explanation:
:-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recipe for higher print run OR how to pump up your print run


Explanation:
To drugie tłumaczenie to całkowite odstępstwo od oryginału, ale powinno pasować.

Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
SUPER! O co¶ takiego mi chodziło! Dzięki!