KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

wychowawcza

English translation: education and upbringing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase: wychowawcza
English translation:education and upbringing
Entered by: Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey

08:22 Oct 18, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: wychowawcza
dzialanosc edukacyjna i wychowawcza wsrod mlodziezy z marginesu
N
education and upbringing
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5teaching and education activity
Teresa Goscinska
4rearing
bartek
4education and upbringing
Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
3education and guidance processPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rearing


Explanation:
educational and rearing activity among ...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
education and guidance process


Explanation:
moze tak?
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teaching and education activity


Explanation:
Tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
education and upbringing


Explanation:
propozycja

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
thanks a lot!