KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

tematy do realizacji

English translation: topics to be discussed


08:50 Oct 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: tematy do realizacji
-
EWKA
English translation:topics to be discussed
Explanation:
problems to be solved
issues to be addressed
subjects to be covered
matters to be pursued...

A ja i tak nie wierzę w ten brak kontekstu.
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2topics to be discussed
Hanna Burdon
4agendamarfus
4subjects to do
leff
3to do'sPiotr Kurek
3projects to be implemented
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subjects to do


Explanation:
:-)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to do's


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
topics to be discussed


Explanation:
problems to be solved
issues to be addressed
subjects to be covered
matters to be pursued...

A ja i tak nie wierzę w ten brak kontekstu.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: To chyba Twoje motto: "Niech żyje kontekst!"? A trudno jest doprosic się o niego
1 hr
  -> Moje motto brzmi "KONTEKST NIE BOLI" i wiele juz kopii w tej walce pokruszylam... :-)

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
projects to be implemented


Explanation:
Bardzo ładne są powyższe propozycje tylko brakuje mi 'realizacji'. Może jest to żargon i tak naprawdę chodzi o projekty do realizacji?

Major ASEAN energy projects to be implemented soon:
www.nepo.go.th/inter/asean/AMEM-Hanoi/AMEM-Hanoi.html - 19k

More infrastructure projects to be implemented soon Egypt, Economics, 9/12/2001.
www.arabicnews.com/ansub/Daily/ Day/010912/2001091240.html - 14k

LIST OF PROJECTS TO IMPLEMENTED. Potential Projects and Roadmaps. Access
to high quality airport facilities is emerging as an important ...
www.gidb.org/airport_listofproj.htm - 23k
Joint Projects and Proposals to be Implemented in the year 1995- ...
Annex II. A. Reviewing of the Joint Projects and Proposals. were Implemented
in the year 1995-1997. ENERGY. No. 1 Development and Utilisation ...
eserep.sede.enea.it/iembchina/SeT_8PRO1N.html - 42k
LIST OF PROJECTS
TO BE IMPLEMENTED - ACTION PLAN. The Table below indicates ...
www.gidb.org/power_actionplan.htm
Wreszcie mniej egzotryczny link:
Railroad Remote Control Pilot Projects to be Implemented. Author/s:
Issue: Jan 15, 2002. CLEVELAND -- Members of the National Wage ...
www.ble439.org/press/art02b.htm
:=)

TJ

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 307

3 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agenda


Explanation:
=v=

marfus
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4