KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Akt nadania

English translation: the act of granting promotion in rank to a teacher


18:12 Oct 27, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Akt nadania
Akt nadania(nazwa dokumentu)
stopnia awansu zawodowego nauczyciela
magda
English translation:the act of granting promotion in rank to a teacher
Explanation:
Było
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=85145&keyword=nadan
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3the act of granting promotion in rank to a teacher
bartek
4the act of promotion
Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the act of granting promotion in rank to a teacher


Explanation:
Było
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=85145&keyword=nadan

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  kterelak
14 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the act of promotion


Explanation:
propozycja

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 6