KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

nauczyciel kontraktowy

English translation: contract teacher


14:02 Oct 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: nauczyciel kontraktowy
akt nadania stopnia awansu zawodowego nauczyciela.
Na podstawie art. 9b ust. 4 -Karta Nauczyciela (Teacher's Card)??, nadaję panu Janu Kowlalskiemu stopień nauczyciela kontraktowego.
Magda1
English translation:contract teacher
Explanation:
znowu głównie polskie linki, bo to polska specyfika jest
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4contract teacher
Pawel Bartoszewicz
5contractor teacher
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contract teacher


Explanation:
znowu głównie polskie linki, bo to polska specyfika jest


    Reference: http://kronika.sejm.gov.pl/kronika.2000/text/en/ss-105.htm
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Szkodziński: Po sprawdzeniu w wyszukiwarce większość stron była in ENG.
2 hrs

agree  anglista: także "contractual teacher", choć znacznie mniej linków
5 hrs

agree  Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
9 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
16 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contractor teacher


Explanation:
PDF]WAC 392-140-970 through 392-140-974
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... duty root 31; (b) Secondary teacher, duty root 32; (c) Other teacher, duty root
33; (d) Long-term substitute teacher, duty root 52; (e) Contractor teacher, ...
www.k12.wa.us/safs/PUB/WAC/NatlBdWACj.PDF - Similar pages


Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225