KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

naprzemiennie

English translation: alternately


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:naprzemiennie
English translation:alternately
Entered by: bartek

08:59 Oct 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: naprzemiennie
zastosowano 2 reaktory o pojemności 100 m3 działające naprzemiennie
Tradeusz
alternately
Explanation:
b.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8alternately
bartek
4in alternation
PAS
4operating alternatelyJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
alternately


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
1 min
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  anglista
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  kterelak
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  lim0nka
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  leff
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Piotr Kurek
8 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  maciejm
11 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operating alternately


Explanation:
linki w Google

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in alternation


Explanation:
odnośnik do sprzętu komputerowego, ale zamysł ten sam


    Reference: http://www.slac.stanford.edu/grp/cd/soft/pepii/bxbcm/
PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919