KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

referent ekonomiczny

English translation: bookkeeping/accounting clerk


09:59 Oct 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: referent ekonomiczny
grupa zawodowa w spolce
ZUZA
United Kingdom
English translation:bookkeeping/accounting clerk
Explanation:
z ogłoszeń prasowych wynika, że referent ekonomiczny zajmuje się m.in. fakturowaniem, rozliczaniem zobowiązań i należności, prowadzeniem kasy, itp.

Podobnie bookkeeping/accounting clerks:

In small establishments, bookkeeping clerks handle all financial transactions and recordkeeping. They record all transactions, post debits and credits, produce financial statements, and prepare reports and summaries for supervisors and managers. Bookkeepers also prepare bank deposits by compiling data from cashiers, verifying and balancing receipts, and sending cash, checks, or other forms of payment to the bank. They also may handle the payroll, make purchases, prepare invoices, and keep track of overdue accounts.
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Home) Economics Technician
Icing
3bookkeeping/accounting clerk
Pawel Bartoszewicz
3economic referentPrzemysław Szkodziński


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
economic referent


Explanation:
Trochę trafień w Google.


    www.geocities.com/WestHollywood/ Heights/5368/derecho.html
    Reference: http://www.international-relations.com/cm4-1/Mandalawb.htm
Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 77

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bookkeeping/accounting clerk


Explanation:
z ogłoszeń prasowych wynika, że referent ekonomiczny zajmuje się m.in. fakturowaniem, rozliczaniem zobowiązań i należności, prowadzeniem kasy, itp.

Podobnie bookkeeping/accounting clerks:

In small establishments, bookkeeping clerks handle all financial transactions and recordkeeping. They record all transactions, post debits and credits, produce financial statements, and prepare reports and summaries for supervisors and managers. Bookkeepers also prepare bank deposits by compiling data from cashiers, verifying and balancing receipts, and sending cash, checks, or other forms of payment to the bank. They also may handle the payroll, make purchases, prepare invoices, and keep track of overdue accounts.


    Reference: http://www.bls.gov/oco/ocos144.htm
    Reference: http://www.state.il.us/sucss/documents/ClassSpecs/SPEC0741.p...
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Home) Economics Technician


Explanation:
1. W wymienionych opracowaniach dominują sprzedawcy oraz zawody z dziedziny ekonomii – głównie referent ekonomiczny (poprzednio technik ekonomista).
http://www.apraca.pl/towu/raport_z badania_bezrobotnych.HTM

2. http://www.s-scv.ce.edus.si/ptssd/predstavitev/english.htm

3.http://www.familyelearning.org/web/prospectus_school/staff.h...



Icing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 783