KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

rozdzielca

English translation: sorter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozdzielca
English translation:sorter
Entered by: Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski

13:31 Oct 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: rozdzielca
operator wozka akumulatorowego, pracownik produkcji posredniej (np rozdzielca) - grupa pracownikow nisko kwalifikowanych ...
ZUZA
United Kingdom
sorter?
Explanation:
to tylko sugestia, ale z taka nazwa stanowiska spotkalem sie w Kanadzie
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sorter?
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
2 +1distributor direct production
Icing


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distributor direct production


Explanation:
???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 13:52:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean distibutor. Sorry (-:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 15:06:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DISTRIBUTOR

Icing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 783

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
13 mins
  -> Thanks a lot (-:

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sorter?


Explanation:
to tylko sugestia, ale z taka nazwa stanowiska spotkalem sie w Kanadzie

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: tak ładniej... i krócej :)
17 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
3 hrs