KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

uznaje się za celowe

English translation: it is recommendable/advisable to


20:15 Feb 10, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: uznaje się za celowe
Po przeprowadzeniu analizy uznaje się za celowe dokonanie aktualizacji dokumentu.
madziag
English translation:it is recommendable/advisable to
Explanation:
w tym kontekście
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3it is recommendable/advisable to
Adam Lankamer
3it seems reasonable/logical/sensible to
CalBoy
3it is deemed expedient tosmok


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
it is recommendable/advisable to


Explanation:
w tym kontekście

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
3 mins

agree  hania_arshes
29 mins

agree  inmb: advisable
12 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it is deemed expedient to


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="deemed expedient to&btn...

smok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it seems reasonable/logical/sensible to


Explanation:
moze tak

CalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8