KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

sektor sieciowy

English translation: network sector


10:20 Feb 11, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Polish term or phrase: sektor sieciowy
stworzyć warunki sprzyjające rozwojowi konkurencji w sektorach sieciowych oraz kontynuacji liberalizacji rynków energii;
madziag
English translation:network sector
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ag6kxx
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję faktycznie tak jest to tłumaczone w dokumentach o naszym kraju
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1power grid sector
whole grain
4network sector
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
network sector


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ag6kxx

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723
Grading comment
dziękuję faktycznie tak jest to tłumaczone w dokumentach o naszym kraju

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power grid sector


Explanation:
http://tiny.pl/vsl9

Na podstawie skąpego kontekstu - jeżeli chodzi o sieci przesyłowe.

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
4 hrs