KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

stan z dnia ...

English translation: (status) as at


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stan z dnia ...
English translation:(status) as at

07:45 Feb 20, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: stan z dnia ...
dane odnosnie wykonanych szczepien. Tak musze zatytułowac kolumne w tabeli
kaliope
(status) as at
Explanation:
samo 'as at' też wystarczy
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(status) as atMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4state as ofPlachta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(status) as at


Explanation:
samo 'as at' też wystarczy

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain: ew. as of :)
0 min

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state as of


Explanation:
google tym wypadku mnie przekonuja :-)

Plachta
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Joanna Rączka: as of to od dnia
36 mins