KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

kogo ja bardzo bardzo lubie?

English translation: Whom do I love most?


22:15 Jan 5, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: kogo ja bardzo bardzo lubie?
i dont know
mag
English translation:Whom do I love most?
Explanation:
it's a rather simple sentence;I translated it literally
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2whom I like very very muchadwersarz
5 +1Whom do I love most?smarinella


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Whom do I love most?


Explanation:
it's a rather simple sentence;I translated it literally

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
whom I like very very much


Explanation:
lubie is closer to like than
love where you would use kocham

adwersarz
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
6 hrs

agree  hadraadae
1 day14 hrs