KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

uczta dla zmyslow

English translation: feast for the senses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uczta dla zmyslow
English translation:feast for the senses

22:03 Jan 7, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: uczta dla zmyslow
Delektowanie sie tym szampanem to prawdziwa uczta dla zmyslow
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
feast for the senses
Explanation:
uczta zmyslow: feast of the senses
uczta dla zmyslow: feast for the senses
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4feast for the sensesEnsor
4 +1a feast of the senses
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a feast of the senses


Explanation:
www.champagnes.com/gb/decouverte/fetesens-gb.htm

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
33 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
feast for the senses


Explanation:
uczta zmyslow: feast of the senses
uczta dla zmyslow: feast for the senses

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
5 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  hadraadae
11 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Pawel Czernecki
13 hrs
  -> dzieki