KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

pedagog specjalny

English translation: special education teacher


21:48 Jan 9, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: pedagog specjalny
osoba zajmująca się pedagogiką specjalną
makary
English translation:special education teacher
Explanation:
idąc za poprzednim argumentem - to ma jeszcze więcej trafień

można też znaleźć w "job guide"
"Teacher - Special Education
alternative titles: Special Education Teacher, Support Teacher"
http://jobguide.thegoodguides.com.au/text/jobdetails.cfm?job...

tutaj można znaleźć jak zdobyć tytuł:
"Special Education Teacher Certification"
http://www.edu.gov.mb.ca/ks4/profcert/speced.html

Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2special education teacher
Pawel Czernecki
4special educatoranglista
3special needs educatorPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
special needs educator


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 21:54:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The classrooms can consist of a CO-teaching model that includes a teacher and special needs educator as well as other special services, such as speech-language therapy. Contact your local school system to see what types of programs are available in your area.
http://specialkidstoday.com/experts/answers/6.htm


    Reference: http://www.avaonline.org/about/div-spec-report.html
    Reference: http://www.squid-ink.com/specialeducation/services.htm
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
special educator


Explanation:
ta wersja ma znaaacznie więcej linków


1. Special Educator's Web Pages
Text Only Version of this Page SafeSurf Rated All Ages ELCOME TO MY PAGE!
The Internet has virtually limitless uses for special educators. ...
http://www.geocities.com/Athens/Styx/7315/
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2. Special Educator's Web Pages
Special Educator's page is full of links to lesson plans, organizations, laws that
are important to people involved in the lives of students with disabilities. ...
http://www.geocities.com/Athens/Styx/7315/subjects/behavior....
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3. Utah Learning Resources Center:Special Educator
Search the Utah Special Educator. ... If you are interested in contributing articles
or information to the Utah Special Educator, click here for more information. ...
http://www.ulrc.org/specialeducator/
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4. Early Childhood Special Educator - Career Choices in Special ...
Early Childhood Special Educator. ...
http://www.special-ed-careers.org/career_choices/profiles/pr...
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5. Professionally Recognized Special Educator
CEC Professional Standards Professionally Recognized Special Educator
Granted The Council for Exceptional Children (CEC) established ...
http://www.cec.sped.org/ps/prse.html
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6. Support Services | Professional Support
Support Staff: Early Childhood Special Educator Welcome Early Childhood
Special Educators! Early childhood special educators provide ...
http://www.edgateteam.net/sped_gifted/support0ecse.htm
Podobne strony

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
special education teacher


Explanation:
idąc za poprzednim argumentem - to ma jeszcze więcej trafień

można też znaleźć w "job guide"
"Teacher - Special Education
alternative titles: Special Education Teacher, Support Teacher"
http://jobguide.thegoodguides.com.au/text/jobdetails.cfm?job...

tutaj można znaleźć jak zdobyć tytuł:
"Special Education Teacher Certification"
http://www.edu.gov.mb.ca/ks4/profcert/speced.html




    Reference: http://jobguide.thegoodguides.com.au/text/jobdetails.cfm?job...
    Reference: http://www.edu.gov.mb.ca/ks4/profcert/speced.html
Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: ładne
13 days
  -> Dziękuję

agree  lim0nka
60 days
  -> Dziękuję