KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

zalozenia przyszlej polityki integracyjnej

English translation: assumptions for future integration policy


18:55 Jan 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: zalozenia przyszlej polityki integracyjnej
Niemiecki kanclerz nie sprecyzowal jasno strategicznych zalozen przyszlej polityki integracyjnej
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
English translation:assumptions for future integration policy
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
dziekuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the premises behind future integration policy
Magda Dziadosz
4assumptions for future integration policy
leff


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the premises behind future integration policy


Explanation:
strategic premises behind...
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
27 mins

disagree  lesny: or even more straightforward: strategies or policies
1 hr
  -> ?

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assumptions for future integration policy


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lesny: sorry, I meant "neutral"
26 mins