KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

automat z napojami

English translation: (drink) vending machine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:automat z napojami
English translation:(drink) vending machine
Entered by: bartek

20:54 Jan 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: automat z napojami
Telefon przyszlosci pomoze w wielu roznych sytuacjach, na przyklad odnalezc najblizszy bankomat,... lub automat z napojami
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
(drink) vending machine
Explanation:
b.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3drink vending machineJacek Krankowski
5(drink) vending machine
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
drink vending machine


Explanation:
Description: Drink vending machines for companies.
www.klix.com/klix/english/

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
19 mins

agree  lim0nka
1 hr

agree  Magda Dziadosz
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(drink) vending machine


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
dziekuje