KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

operator sieci komorkowej

English translation: mobile network operator


21:13 Jan 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: operator sieci komorkowej
operator sciagnie naleznosc ...
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
English translation:mobile network operator
Explanation:
jesli w UK/irlandii


ps. no i wygrywa google fight ;)

http://www.googlefight.com/cgi-bin/compare.pl?q1="mobile net...
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mobile network operatorRadek Podolski
3cell/cellular network operatorPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cell/cellular network operator


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 21:17:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. GSM network operator

http://www.orascomtelecom.com/docs/core-business/wireless.ht...

http://www.gsmworld.com/using/index.shtml


    Reference: http://www.the-list.co.uk/acatalog/ms64009.html
    Reference: http://www.futurequest.biz/devicesoverview.htm
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mobile network operator


Explanation:
jesli w UK/irlandii


ps. no i wygrywa google fight ;)

http://www.googlefight.com/cgi-bin/compare.pl?q1="mobile net...

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 281
Grading comment
dziekuje