KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

sciagnoc naleznosc

English translation: charge your account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sciagnoc naleznosc
English translation:charge your account
Entered by: Ensor

21:19 Jan 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: sciagnoc naleznosc
Operator sciagnie naleznosc za napoj bezposrednio z naszego konta
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
charge your account
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
dziekuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2to debit account
Magda Dziadosz
4 +1charge your accountEnsor


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to debit account


Explanation:
The operator will debit our bank account.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 21:36:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cardforum.com/html/july5.txt

Remit2India will directly debit your bank account (Only in ...

http://www.timesofmoney.com/remittance/jsp/about_remit.jsp


Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
26 mins

agree  Radek Podolski
29 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charge your account


Explanation:
propozycja

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 716
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 hrs
  -> dziekuje