KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

orzeczenie sadu kolezenskiego

English translation: peer disciplinary board


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sad kolezenski
English translation:peer disciplinary board
Entered by: GingerR

12:23 Jan 11, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: orzeczenie sadu kolezenskiego
Czlonkostwo zwyczajne wygasa przez:
[...]
- wykonanie prawomocnego orzeczenia sadu kolezenskiego, wymierzajacego kare wykluczenia ze Stowarzyszenia

statut tegoz stowarzyszenia
GingerR
peer disciplinary commission / board itp
Explanation:
Students run a peer disciplinary council, and receive individual attention, counseling,
health services, health education and transportation from their homes. ...
www.foundationconsortium.org/pdf/p2psites.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 21:28:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ruling of ...
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje, rowniez za "arbitration" :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1peer disciplinary commission / board itppidzej
4 -1arbitration by fellow members
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
arbitration by fellow members


Explanation:
słownik prawniczy Jerzego Pieńkosa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 13:30:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

po zastanowieniu: może w tym kontekście wystarczyłoby \"decision\":
\"expulsion from the association effectuated by the decision of fellow members (in the appropriate procedure)\"

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: sugeruje że głosować winni wszyscy pozostali członkowie
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
peer disciplinary commission / board itp


Explanation:
Students run a peer disciplinary council, and receive individual attention, counseling,
health services, health education and transportation from their homes. ...
www.foundationconsortium.org/pdf/p2psites.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-11 21:28:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ruling of ...

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje, rowniez za "arbitration" :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
10 hrs