KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

komisja rewizyjna

English translation: auditing committee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:komisja rewizyjna
English translation:auditing committee
Entered by: bartek

21:02 Jan 14, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
/ http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=321815&keyword=rewizyj
Polish term or phrase: komisja rewizyjna
Było, było, wiem. Odpowiedź pod http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=321815&keyword=rewizyj udzielina przez Jacka Krankowskiego dotyczy jakby innego środowiska. Oczywiście, że nie twierdzę iż jest to źle. Nawet nie przeszłoby mi to przez głowę. Tutaj chodzi o zjazdową komisję mandatową. Czy w dalszym ciągu audit committee?
bartek
-
Explanation:
Zgodnie z Lingvo 8 Universal:
inspection commission; auditing commission

Lingvo 8 Economics:
check-up committee, auditing committee

Lingvo 8 Law:
audit commission, auditing committee, examining body



Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5review commission
Marlena Dobosz
4-
Natalie
4review committee
lim0nka
3audit committeePiotr Kurek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
review committee


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 21:06:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

guglik wyrzucił 60 200 trafień ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 21:09:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo \"auditing committee\" wg słownika konferencji międzynarodowych

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
audit committee


Explanation:
lub auditing committee

jestem za



    Reference: http://www.oca.org/pages/ocaadmin/documents/Statute/07-The-D...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-


Explanation:
Zgodnie z Lingvo 8 Universal:
inspection commission; auditing commission

Lingvo 8 Economics:
check-up committee, auditing committee

Lingvo 8 Law:
audit commission, auditing committee, examining body





Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964
Grading comment
Dzięki

2932 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
review commission


Explanation:
nazwa własna instytucji Amerykańskiej

Example sentence(s):
  • The U.S.-China Economic and Security Review Commission

    Reference: http://www.uscc.gov/
Marlena Dobosz
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 59