KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

felieton

English translation: column


08:14 Mar 25, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: felieton
felieton w prasie
N
English translation:column
Explanation:
Tak, jak Arta Buchwalda np. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 08:23:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W związku z tym Art Buchwald jest a columnist
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7column
bartek
4 +1column, article.Ensor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
column


Explanation:
Tak, jak Arta Buchwalda np. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 08:23:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W związku z tym Art Buchwald jest a columnist

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
0 min

agree  Pawel Czernecki: ew. opinion column?
5 mins

agree  hadraadae
14 mins

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
45 mins

agree  leff
55 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

agree  lim0nka
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
column, article.


Explanation:
proposition

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
0 min
  -> thank you