KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

łącznik biurka

English translation: desk connector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:łącznik biurka
English translation:desk connector
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

13:32 Mar 25, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: łącznik biurka
W/w wykas sprzętu BHP
bartek
desk connector
Explanation:
Danwood Collection Large Corner Desk Connector. D-SCAN (800-932-2006 or www.furnitureinfo.com), ... Danwood
Collection Large Corner Desk Connector, Natural Cherry
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4desk connector
Maciej Andrzejczak
3connecting table / corner table
lim0nka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desk connector


Explanation:
Danwood Collection Large Corner Desk Connector. D-SCAN (800-932-2006 or www.furnitureinfo.com), ... Danwood
Collection Large Corner Desk Connector, Natural Cherry



    Reference: http://www.shoplet.com/office/db/DSCHO8204.html
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231
Grading comment
Dzięki

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connecting table / corner table


Explanation:
coś takiego pojawia się na stronie IKEI, ale nie mogę znaleźć obrazków, więc nie wiem, o co konkretnie chodzi :(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 14:12:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tu jest \'corner table\':
http://www.ikea-usa.com/product_presentation/subcat.asp?id=4...

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341