KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

akademicki związek sportowy

English translation: Students' Sport Association


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:akademicki związek sportowy
English translation:Students' Sport Association
Entered by: bartek

09:11 Mar 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: akademicki związek sportowy
Należę do akademickiego związku sportowego do sekcji jeźdzeickiej
ania
Students' Sport Association
Explanation:
Four courts belonging to the Students' Sport Association. Open 08:00 - 15:00. Admission: 10zł/hr, 8zł/hr with student ID, 15:00 - 22:00, 20zł/hr for everybody.
http://www.inyourpocket.com/poland/gdansk/en/venue?id=POGDEN...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 09:18:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Horse Riding Section :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Students' Sport Association
Lucyna Długołęcka
4Students' Sport Association
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Students' Sport Association


Explanation:
/

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
5 mins

agree  xxxtsn
26 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
36 mins

agree  leff
4 hrs

agree  Joanna Carroll
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Students' Sport Association


Explanation:
Four courts belonging to the Students' Sport Association. Open 08:00 - 15:00. Admission: 10zł/hr, 8zł/hr with student ID, 15:00 - 22:00, 20zł/hr for everybody.
http://www.inyourpocket.com/poland/gdansk/en/venue?id=POGDEN...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 09:18:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Horse Riding Section :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
dziękuję!!