KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

jazda konna

English translation: horse riding


09:16 Mar 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: jazda konna
moje hobby to jazda konna
ania
English translation:horse riding
Explanation:
b.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8horse riding
bartek
5equitation
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
horse riding


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
1 min

agree  xxxtsn
19 mins

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
23 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
50 mins

agree  Pawel Czernecki
1 hr

agree  Joanna Budzicka
2 hrs

agree  leff: horseback riding
4 hrs

agree  Radek Podolski: czyli z wyboru jestes equestriennes :)
3 days11 hrs

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equitation


Explanation:
Jeszcze jeden wyraz. Zalezy od kontekstu.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 402