KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

działka niezabudowana

English translation: non-built-up plot / parcel


13:26 Mar 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: działka niezabudowana
odpis z księgi wieczystej
SPosób korzystania: działka niezabudowana
Paulina Koperska
English translation:non-built-up plot / parcel
Explanation:
b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 14:26:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non Built Up Areas 5004-1 A2-A5 Waste Dump(s)/Deposit(s)

http://www.fao.org/DOCREP/004/Y0785E/y0785e09.htm

Included are also certain types of open land (non-built-up land), which are closely related to these activities, such as waste tips, derelict land in built-up areas, junk yards, city parks and gardens, etc. Land occupied by scattered farm buildings, yards and their annexes
http://forum.europa.eu.int/irc/dsis/coded/info/data/coded/en...

Refers to a helipad located directly at a hospital. These helipads may be either Transport Canada (TC) Certified or Canadian Helicopter Limited (CHL) Approved. Transport Canada requires that any helipad that is in a built up area must meet TC approval. Canadian Helicopters Limited requires that any helipad in a non-built up area must meet CHL approval.
http://www.gov.ns.ca/health/ehs/Air_Ambulance/Helipads.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 14:31:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Undeveloped nie znaczy niezabudowany, lecz prędzej nieuzbrojony :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3undeveloped plotkingusia
4 +1non-built-up plot / parcel
bartek
4undeveloped site
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-built-up plot / parcel


Explanation:
b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 14:26:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non Built Up Areas 5004-1 A2-A5 Waste Dump(s)/Deposit(s)

http://www.fao.org/DOCREP/004/Y0785E/y0785e09.htm

Included are also certain types of open land (non-built-up land), which are closely related to these activities, such as waste tips, derelict land in built-up areas, junk yards, city parks and gardens, etc. Land occupied by scattered farm buildings, yards and their annexes
http://forum.europa.eu.int/irc/dsis/coded/info/data/coded/en...

Refers to a helipad located directly at a hospital. These helipads may be either Transport Canada (TC) Certified or Canadian Helicopter Limited (CHL) Approved. Transport Canada requires that any helipad that is in a built up area must meet TC approval. Canadian Helicopters Limited requires that any helipad in a non-built up area must meet CHL approval.
http://www.gov.ns.ca/health/ehs/Air_Ambulance/Helipads.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 14:31:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Undeveloped nie znaczy niezabudowany, lecz prędzej nieuzbrojony :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtsn
3 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
undeveloped plot


Explanation:
dużo trafień w google

kingusia
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
17 mins

neutral  bartek: Undeveloped = niezagospdarowany, niewykorzystany :-)
19 mins

agree  ModTranslator
4 hrs

agree  Irena Daniluk: tak to określają 'natywni' :-)
1563 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
undeveloped site


Explanation:
site=teren, plac budowlany

stream for up to seven years." Keylink Industrial Centre (Stage 2), Ben Lomond Road,
Minto NSW The Fund has contracted to acquire an undeveloped site at Lot ...



    Reference: http://www.ingrealestate.com.au/site/images
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231